Have you ever imagined yourself living in Dublin learning English as well as being able to work up to 20 hours per week? Check out all you need to know about the student visa in Ireland!

Ireland is one of the best European countries to participate in an exchange programme in. The reason is simple: with a Student Visa you can remain in Ireland for 8 months and have the right to work up to 20hrs per week during this time.

After that, you can also renew your course and your visa 2 more times in an English language school.

You can apply for a student visa if you are planning to come to Ireland to enroll in a course of more than 3 months. There are many countries that do no require pre-visa before travelling.

The Study & Work Programme in Dublin is the best way to learn a new language because you will be doing everything in English as well as making friends from many different nationalities.

We offer packages for the 25-week programme which entitles you to apply for a student visa. 

In order to come to Ireland as a non-European student, you must be enrolled in a course listed on ILEP and at border control at the airport, you will have to present the letter sent by the school, your return flight, a minimum of 3,000 Euro, Health Insurance and a few more documents.

We have welcomed hundreds of students over the past few years and helped them with every single detail before they came here and most importantly when arrived!

There is a student advisors team ready to give you all the support you need and answer all your questions!

Click here for further information about the student visa in Ireland.

Get in touch with us for a free consultation!